High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    E6872
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter Battery

    Product number: 556400048K262
    ART: 556400048K262 / EAN: 4016987167762

    VARTA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 125,07
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047023479310
    Productnumber 0 092 S40 050
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 131,74

    EAN code 4047023479358
    Productnumber 0 092 S50 050
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 156,10

    EAN code 4047023479266
    Productnumber 0 092 S30 050
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 115,06

    EAN code 5902659767677
    Productnumber 85-0012
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 133,84

    EAN code 5902659767660
    Productnumber 85-0011
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 122,71

    EAN code 3661024034227
    Productnumber EA640
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 134,41

    EAN code 3661024034531
    Productnumber EB620
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 122,38

    EAN code 3661024034807
    Productnumber EC550
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 112,12

    EAN code 5050694029851
    Productnumber YBX1027
    Brand YUASA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 95,24

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    ALPINE ALPINE
    ARO ARO
    CITROËN CITROËN
    DAEWOO DAEWOO
    DAIHATSU DAIHATSU
    FIAT FIAT
    FORD USA FORD USA
    LANCIA LANCIA
    MG MG
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    RENAULT RENAULT
    ROVER ROVER
    SAAB SAAB
    SEAT SEAT
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI MK543250
    CITROËN 5600HQ
    CITROËN E364046
    CITROËN ZC9875534U
    PEUGEOT E364046
    FIAT 60627450
    FIAT 60627451
    FORD 2130420
    FORD HAMJ10655JAA
    FORD ME8U2J-10655-MA , ME8U2J10655MA
    FORD ME8U2J10655MA
    FORD ME8U2JP-10655-MA , ME8U2JP10655MA
    FORD ME8U2JP10655MA
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0015410801
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0015413501
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0015413801
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0015414401
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0015417401
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0015417801
    VW 8N7915105A
    TOYOTA 28800-YZZAN , 28800YZZAN
    TOYOTA 28800YZZAN
    AUDI 8N7915105A
    DAEWOO 96230966
    IVECO 4797405
    JOHN DEERE TY26498
    FIAT / LANCIA 5564000486062
    FIAT / LANCIA AF-H5-56 , AFH556
    Usage numbers
    556400048
    C14
    709242
    027
    12V 480A 56Ah
    SLI556400048
    56Ah
    12V
    12V480A56Ah
    4016987167762
    480A

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4016987167618
    Productnumber 560411054K262
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    $125.53

    EAN code 5705541051539
    Productnumber F 032 112 052
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    $221.53

    EAN code 5703858463571
    Productnumber 5033012
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.94

    In stock

    EAN code 5705541945395
    Productnumber F 032 113 897
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    $116.51

    EAN code 4027816290131
    Productnumber 29013
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $85.48

    In stock

    EAN code 4016987167380
    Productnumber 554400053K262
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    $114.26

    EAN code 4016987166352
    Productnumber 620045068K182
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    $211.82

    EAN code 4016987144558
    Productnumber 565500065D842
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    $164.70

    EAN code 5057746001223
    Productnumber ADR163027
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $160.13

    EAN code 8001063673424
    Productnumber 313011300078
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $64.19

    Starter Battery

    The Starter Battery (556400048K262) stores electrical energy and powers vehicle systems during starting and standby. Replacing it with a Porza-quality battery restores dependable starting and electrical stability.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1