High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    5C17E
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter Battery

    Product number: 0 092 S5A 080
    ART: 0 092 S5A 080 / EAN: 4047025244343

    BOSCH
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 265,76
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4016987167236
    Productnumber 570901076K262
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 135,94

    EAN code 4047023479617
    Productnumber 0 092 S50 080
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 189,66

    EAN code 4047023573230
    Productnumber 0 092 S50 100
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 210,96

    EAN code 4047023479594
    Productnumber 0 092 S40 080
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 168,60

    EAN code 4047025244350
    Productnumber 0 092 S5A 110
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 305,30

    EAN code 5902659735010
    Productnumber 85-0006
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 192,01

    EAN code 4047026293180
    Productnumber 0 092 S4E 081
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 213,53

    EAN code 5902659734990
    Productnumber 85-0004
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 192,01

    EAN code 5902659767691
    Productnumber 85-0014
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 170,59

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 16 087 269 80 , 1608726980
    CITROËN 16 200 127 80 , 1620012780
    CITROËN 5600 TW , 5600TW
    CITROËN 79 055 253 07 , 7905525307
    CITROËN 96 780 061 80 , 9678006180
    CITROËN 98 048 030 80 , 9804803080
    CITROËN 98 180 299 80 , 9818029980
    CITROËN RP9678006180
    PEUGEOT 5600 TW , 5600TW
    PEUGEOT 79 055 253 07 , 7905525307
    PEUGEOT 96 780 061 80 , 9678006180
    PEUGEOT RP9678006180
    VOLVO 31255132
    VOLVO 31255362
    VOLVO 31255363
    VOLVO 31415678
    VOLVO 31419707
    VOLVO 31652063
    VOLVO 31652064
    VOLVO 31652478
    MINI 118668 20DE , 11866820DE
    MINI 11866820DE
    MINI 61 21 6 805 461 , 61216805461
    MINI 61 21 6 924 021 , 61216924021
    MINI 61 21 7 567 338 , 61217567338
    MINI 61 21 7 567 388 , 61217567388
    MINI 61 21 7 567 391 , 61217567391
    MINI 61 21 7 611 146 , 61217611146
    FORD 1678091
    FORD 2402379
    FORD 9M5N10655AA
    FORD 9M5T10655BA
    FORD BAGM48H6760
    FORD DS7T10655FA
    FORD KAMJ10655BA
    JAGUAR BJ3210655BA
    JAGUAR CPLA10655BA
    JAGUAR DBC6429
    JAGUAR FK7210655AA
    JAGUAR FK7210655AC
    JAGUAR FK7210655AD
    JAGUAR J9C5445
    JAGUAR LNA 1250BA , LNA1250BA
    JAGUAR LNA 1250BB , LNA1250BB
    JAGUAR LNC 1250AA , LNC1250AA
    JAGUAR LR0 32820 , LR032820
    JAGUAR LR032820
    JAGUAR T4N13266
    MERCEDES-BENZ 000 982 37 04 , 0009823704
    MERCEDES-BENZ 001 982 55 08 , 0019825508
    MERCEDES-BENZ 001 982 80 08 , 0019828008
    MERCEDES-BENZ 001 982 80 08 26 , 001982800826
    MERCEDES-BENZ 004 541 86 01 , 0045418601
    MERCEDES-BENZ 198 280 08 26 , 1982800826
    MERCEDES-BENZ 19825508
    MERCEDES-BENZ 19828008
    MERCEDES-BENZ 230 541 02 01 , 2305410201
    MERCEDES-BENZ 45418601
    MERCEDES-BENZ 9822610
    MERCEDES-BENZ 9823704
    MERCEDES-BENZ 9825010
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 000 982 26 10 , A0009822610
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 000 982 37 04 , A0009823704
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 000 982 50 10 , A0009825010
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 001 982 55 08 , A0019825508
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 001 982 80 08 , A0019828008
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 001 982 80 08 26 , A001982800826
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 001 982 94 08 , A0019829408
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 004 541 86 01 , A0045418601
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 198 280 08 26 , A1982800826
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 230 541 02 01 , A2305410201
    OPEL 12 01 048 , 1201048
    OPEL 12 01 090 , 1201090
    OPEL 13304140
    OPEL 13575154
    OPEL 13598117AFF
    OPEL 36 37 881 , 3637881
    OPEL 95179614
    OPEL 95515591
    OPEL 95530555
    HYUNDAI 37110 1H562 , 371101H562
    HYUNDAI 37110 1P562 , 371101P562
    HYUNDAI 37110 2T701 , 371102T701
    HYUNDAI 37110 2Y560 , 371102Y560
    HYUNDAI 37110 2Y720 , 371102Y720
    HYUNDAI 37110 3Q700 , 371103Q700
    HYUNDAI 37110 3X565 , 371103X565
    HYUNDAI 371101H562
    HYUNDAI 371101P562
    HYUNDAI 371102T701
    HYUNDAI 371102Y560
    HYUNDAI 371102Y720
    HYUNDAI 371103X565
    HYUNDAI 37110A5310
    HYUNDAI 37110B2720
    HYUNDAI 37110C8720
    HYUNDAI 37110F0720
    HYUNDAI 37110F2720
    HYUNDAI 37110H6A00C
    HYUNDAI 37110H6A00U
    HYUNDAI DP370APU070SH0U
    HYUNDAI E3710070S0
    HYUNDAI LP370APE070SH0
    KIA 37110 3Q700 , 371103Q700
    KIA 37110 A5310 , 37110A5310
    KIA 37110 H6A00C , 37110H6A00C
    KIA 37110 H6A00U , 37110H6A00U
    KIA DP370APU070SK0U
    KIA E3710 070S0 , E3710070S0
    KIA LP370APE070SK0
    LAND ROVER BJ3210655BA
    LAND ROVER CPLA10655BA
    LAND ROVER DPLA10655AA
    LAND ROVER FK7210655AA
    LAND ROVER FK7210655AC
    LAND ROVER FK7210655AD
    LAND ROVER J9C5445
    LAND ROVER LR032820
    LAND ROVER LR033178
    LAND ROVER LR061981
    LAND ROVER LR076697
    LAND ROVER LR094611
    LAND ROVER LR105924
    LAND ROVER T4N13266
    BMW 61 21 0 147 399 , 61210147399
    BMW 61 21 6 805 461 , 61216805461
    BMW 61 21 6 806 749 , 61216806749
    BMW 61 21 6 917 884 , 61216917884
    BMW 61 21 6 919 685 , 61216919685
    BMW 61 21 6 924 020 , 61216924020
    BMW 61 21 6 924 021 , 61216924021
    BMW 61 21 7 567 388 , 61217567388
    BMW 61 21 7 567 391 , 61217567391
    BMW 61 21 7 578 140 , 61217578140
    BMW 61 21 7 611 146 , 61217611146
    BMW 61 21 9 358 612 , 61219358612
    BMW 61 21 9 381 774 , 61219381774
    SEAT 000 915 105 CC , 000915105CC
    SEAT 000 915 105 CD , 000915105CD
    VW 000 915 105 CC , 000915105CC
    VW 000 915 105 CD , 000915105CD
    VW 3D0 915 105 H , 3D0915105H
    VW 5GM 915 105 AA , 5GM915105AA
    VW 7L0 915 105 , 7L0915105
    VW 7L0915105
    VW 7P0 915 105 , 7P0915105
    VW 7P0 915 105 E , 7P0915105E
    VW 7P0915105
    VW 8E0 915 105 B , 8E0915105B
    VW 8W0 915 105 A , 8W0915105A
    TOYOTA SU001A4512
    SSANGYONG 268 023 50 10 , 2680235010
    SSANGYONG 268AS35010
    SKODA 000 915 105 CC , 000915105CC
    SKODA 000 915 105 CD , 000915105CD
    RENAULT 24 41 000 11R , 244100011R
    RENAULT 24 41 005 19R , 244100519R
    RENAULT 24 41 088 11R , 244108811R
    RENAULT 77 11 424 423 , 7711424423
    RENAULT 82 01 479 819 , 8201479819
    RENAULT 86 71 017 820 , 8671017820
    NISSAN 2441000Q4J
    NISSAN 244105DA0A
    AUDI 000 915 105 CC , 000915105CC
    AUDI 000 915 105 CD , 000915105CD
    AUDI 3D0 915 105 , 3D0915105
    AUDI 3D0915105
    AUDI 5GM 915 105 AA , 5GM915105AA
    AUDI 5GM 915 105 BA , 5GM915105BA
    AUDI 7L0 915 105 , 7L0915105
    AUDI 7L0915105
    AUDI 7P0 915 105 , 7P0915105
    AUDI 7P0 915 105 E , 7P0915105E
    AUDI 7P0915105
    AUDI 8W0915105
    BENTLEY 000915105CD
    CHEVROLET 1201048
    CHEVROLET 13 575 151 , 13575151
    CHEVROLET 13 575 154 , 13575154
    CHEVROLET 13598117AFF
    CHEVROLET 3637881
    CHEVROLET 42 498 197 , 42498197
    CHEVROLET 88 863 416 , 88863416
    CHEVROLET 88 864 541 , 88864541
    CHEVROLET 93 179 266 , 93179266
    CHEVROLET 95 179 614 , 95179614
    CHEVROLET 95 374 262 , 95374262
    DAF 1650068
    DS 9818029980
    HONDA 31500-T6N-E01 , 31500T6NE01
    HONDA 31500TZ7AGM100M
    INFINITI 244105DA2A
    LAMBORGHINI 7L0915105
    MG 10169490
    PANTHER PREMIUM PKW 54599 , PREMIUMPKW54599
    PANTHER PREMIUMPKW54599
    PORSCHE 992915105
    PORSCHE 992915105A
    PORSCHE 999 611 070 10 , 99961107010
    PORSCHE 999 611 070 12 , 99961107012
    ROLLS-ROYCE 61 21 6 806 750 , 61216806750
    VAUXHALL 13575154
    VAUXHALL 36 37 881 , 3637881
    VAUXHALL 95515591
    VAUXHALL 95530555
    BARREIROS 000915105ED
    BARREIROS 8W0915105A
    ÖAF 000915105ED
    ÖAF 8W0915105A
    Usage numbers
    S5 A08
    12V 70AH 760A
    0 092 S5A 080
    0.092.S5A.080
    4
    04703E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4016987167601
    Productnumber 560410054K262
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    $123.10

    EAN code 8001063594033
    Productnumber 352316171202
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.02

    EAN code 4047437018655
    Productnumber 13760 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $2.70

    EAN code 5901619507971
    Productnumber 560409054 D722
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $93.19

    EAN code 4014870420550
    Productnumber 829 0327 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $47.05

    EAN code 4016987167304
    Productnumber 550500055K262
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    $134.35

    EAN code 5050063027730
    Productnumber ADH27046
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $78.25

    Starter Battery

    The Starter Battery (0 092 S5A 080) stores electrical energy and powers vehicle systems during starting and standby. Replacing it with a Porza-quality battery restores dependable starting and electrical stability.  

    Bosch – Quality and Innovation in Car Parts

    Bosch is a globally recognized leader in automotive technology and car parts. Founded in Germany in 1886, the brand has built a strong reputation for reliability, technical innovation, and premium-quality products for over a century. The Bosch Car Parts division offers an extensive range of components for both passenger cars and commercial vehicles, compatible with nearly all makes and models.

    The product range includes brake systems, spark plugs, batteries, wiper blades, filters, sensors, and electronic components. Bosch is also a market leader in engine management systems and vehicle electronics, including ABS, ESP, and fuel injection systems. Every part is manufactured to the highest OEM standards and undergoes rigorous quality control to ensure performance and safety.

    Venlo, Nederland

    412351345143

    DASFASDF

    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1