High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Spark Plug

    Product number: IQ16TT
    ART: IQ16TT / EAN: 042511047068

    DENSO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,65
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3165143134306
    Productnumber 0 242 229 660
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 2,95

    EAN code 4027816134152
    Productnumber 13415
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 1,85

    EAN code 4027816134329
    Productnumber 13432
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 2,96

    EAN code 3165143235249
    Productnumber 0 242 229 687
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,07

    EAN code 087295135242
    Productnumber 3524
    Brand NGK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 4,68

    EAN code 087295145883
    Productnumber 4588
    Brand NGK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 18,27

    EAN code 0042511031371
    Productnumber Q16PR-U
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 2,66

    EAN code 042511030060
    Productnumber Q16R-U11
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,11

    EAN code 042511030053
    Productnumber PQ16R
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,37

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    CITROËN CITROËN
    HONDA HONDA
    INFINITI INFINITI
    JEEP JEEP
    NISSAN NISSAN
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    RENAULT RENAULT
    SAAB SAAB
    SKODA SKODA
    SSANGYONG SSANGYONG
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI MZ602043
    MITSUBISHI MZ602078
    SAAB 9116385
    MAZDA 1UT6 18 110 , 1UT618110
    MAZDA 1UXC 18 110 , 1UXC18110
    MAZDA B6B3 18 110 , B6B318110
    MAZDA B6B4 18 110 , B6B418110
    MAZDA F204 18 110 , F20418110
    MAZDA F210 18 110 , F21018110
    MAZDA F211 18 110 , F21118110
    MAZDA F8B4 18 110 , F8B418110
    MAZDA F8B8 18 110 , F8B818110
    MAZDA JE28 18 110 , JE2818110
    MAZDA JF03 18 110 , JF0318110
    MAZDA JF04 18 110 , JF0418110
    MERCEDES-BENZ 002 159 77 03 , 0021597703
    MERCEDES-BENZ 003 159 37 03 , 0031593703
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2 159 77 03 , 21597703
    MERCEDES-BENZ 3 159 37 03 , 31593703
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 002 159 77 03 , A0021597703
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 003 159 37 03 , A0031593703
    TOYOTA 08479-00803 , 0847900803
    TOYOTA 08922-01020 , 0892201020
    TOYOTA 08922-01020-83 , 089220102083
    TOYOTA 90080-91032 , 9008091032
    TOYOTA 90098-64041 , 9009864041
    TOYOTA 90098-66082 , 9009866082
    TOYOTA 90919-01121 , 9091901121
    TOYOTA 90919-01122 , 9091901122
    TOYOTA 90919-01129 , 9091901129
    TOYOTA 90919-01129-1 , 90919011291
    TOYOTA 90919-01141 , 9091901141
    TOYOTA 90919-01151 , 9091901151
    TOYOTA 90919-01152 , 9091901152
    TOYOTA 90919-01153 , 9091901153
    TOYOTA 90919-01153-1 , 90919011531
    TOYOTA 90919-01153-2 , 90919011532
    TOYOTA 90919-01157 , 9091901157
    TOYOTA 90919-01159 , 9091901159
    TOYOTA 90919-01170 , 9091901170
    TOYOTA 90919-01170-1 , 90919011701
    TOYOTA 90919-YZZAA , 90919YZZAA
    RENAULT 7700101401
    RENAULT 7700737612
    RENAULT 7700743137
    RENAULT 7700749163
    RENAULT 7700856908
    RENAULT 7700856909
    RENAULT 7700859910
    NISSAN 22401-01P14 , 2240101P14
    NISSAN 22401-01P15 , 2240101P15
    NISSAN 22401-02P15 , 2240102P15
    NISSAN 22401-08U15 , 2240108U15
    NISSAN 22401-0P615 , 224010P615
    NISSAN 22401-10F14 , 2240110F14
    NISSAN 22401-10F15 , 2240110F15
    NISSAN 22401-10P15 , 2240110P15
    NISSAN 22401-12E15 , 2240112E15
    NISSAN 22401-19V15 , 2240119V15
    NISSAN 22401-40V05 , 2240140V05
    NISSAN 22401-58S15 , 2240158S15
    NISSAN 22401-99B22 , 2240199B22
    NISSAN 22401-F6515 , 22401F6515
    NISSAN 22401-OP615 , 22401OP615
    NISSAN 22401-V5015 , 22401V5015
    NISSAN BY483-BCPR5 , BY483BCPR5
    DAEWOO 96503394
    DAIHATSU NDVQ16
    DAIHATSU NDVQ16A
    HONDA 98079-551-50 , 9807955150
    HONDA 98079-551-5001 , 980795515001
    HONDA 98079-551-58 , 9807955158
    HONDA 98079-551-5801 , 980795515801
    HONDA 98079-551-5K , 980795515K
    HONDA 98079-551-5K01 , 980795515K01
    HONDA 98079-55148 , 9807955148
    HONDA 98079-55149 , 9807955149
    HONDA 98079-5514A , 980795514A
    HONDA 98079-55158 , 9807955158
    HONDA 98079-55A4N , 9807955A4N
    HONDA H98795-518Q , H98795518Q
    HONDA H98805-518Q , H98805518Q
    YAMAHA 909-19011-21 , 9091901121
    YAMAHA 947-00002-69 , 9470000269
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 5962 0J , 59620J
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 96064890
    Usage numbers
    4706
    IT06
    Q16TT
    IQ16TT
    Spark Plug

    The Spark Plug (IQ16TT) ignites the air fuel mixture for smooth and efficient engine performance. Replacing worn plugs restores power, fuel economy, and reliable ignition. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct plug.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1