High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B74F4
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P556287
    ART: P556287 / EAN: 0742330039632

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,35
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3165141146806
    Productnumber 0 450 904 058
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,00

    EAN code 4027816225751
    Productnumber 22575
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,20

    EAN code 3165143138083
    Productnumber 1 457 434 201
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,55

    EAN code 3165143138076
    Productnumber 1 457 434 200
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,10

    EAN code 5294513300145
    Productnumber FF-014
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,72

    EAN code 4011558552909
    Productnumber P 945 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,79

    EAN code 5294511301649
    Productnumber MD-195
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,99

    EAN code 4009026032879
    Productnumber KL 13 OF
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 1,69

    EAN code 3286061742548
    Productnumber CS178A
    Brand PURFLUX
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,01

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    RENAULT TRUCKS RENAULT TRUCKS
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    PEUGEOT 190612
    PEUGEOT 190614
    FIAT 1822102
    FIAT 1930255
    FIAT 1930277
    FIAT 5984018
    FIAT 5984019
    FIAT 78GB9150AA
    FIAT 83917626
    FIAT 9939229
    VOLVO 119933786
    VOLVO 11998129
    VOLVO 11999066
    VOLVO 119990661
    VOLVO 2905298
    VOLVO 3210209
    VOLVO 32102097
    VOLVO 4785391
    VOLVO 796
    VOLVO ZM2905298
    FORD 1583371
    FORD 2000E9176
    FORD 3917626
    FORD 5003748
    FORD 5011306
    FORD 5020286
    FORD 78GB9150AA
    FORD 78HB9150AA
    FORD 83917626
    FORD A830X9150JA
    FORD D8NN9176AA
    FORD E8NN9176AA
    BEDFORD 7984781
    DAF LBU5319
    IVECO 1930277
    IVECO 197785
    IVECO 770915
    LAMBORGHINI 243191301
    RENAULT TRUCKS 0003052535
    RENAULT TRUCKS 0003082657
    RENAULT TRUCKS 3052535
    RENAULT TRUCKS 3082657
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5430018056
    RENAULT TRUCKS 60005000895
    RENAULT TRUCKS 6005000895
    RENAULT TRUCKS 6005007410
    RENAULT TRUCKS 6005019593
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701028181
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701456924
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701456927
    ROVER 37H7937
    TALBOT 75066000
    TALBOT 941392
    HITACHI 1930255
    HITACHI 1930277
    HINO 1896287M91
    BOBCAT 961048
    BOBCAT 961048B
    CLAAS CLO6023909
    MASSEY FERGUSON 189287M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1896287M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1896287M916
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1896432M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2654008
    MASSEY FERGUSON 26560602
    MASSEY FERGUSON 26560607
    MASSEY FERGUSON 26566602
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2710806
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2710806M
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3405419M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3405419M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3621009M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3708675M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 83917626
    MASSEY FERGUSON V836339371
    SAME 243191301
    PERKINS 2650097
    PERKINS 2650125
    PERKINS 265088
    PERKINS 26560602
    PERKINS 26560607
    PERKINS 26566602
    PERKINS 423651
    PERKINS OD18873
    CLARK 961048
    FODEN TRUCKS Y03725003
    JCB 32400052
    JCB 32400502
    JCB 32400509
    JCB 32401502
    JCB 3240502
    CATERPILLAR 2W3236
    HYSTER 7111796
    LANDINI 3541382M1
    VALMET 20339371
    VALMET 4405134
    VALMET 5036685
    VALMET 81248200
    WHITE 1896287M91
    PEGASO 197785
    PEGASO 770915
    MANITOU 554517
    NEW HOLLAND 3917626
    NEW HOLLAND 47377748
    NEW HOLLAND 73403484
    NEW HOLLAND 78GB9150AA
    NEW HOLLAND 83917626
    NEW HOLLAND 86570171
    NEW HOLLAND D8NN9176AA
    VALTRA 81248200
    FREIGHTLINER DNP556287
    SISU 836339371
    AGCO 72257868
    AGCO 72270887
    TEREX 102647
    LEYLAND DAF 37H7937
    LEYLAND DAF ABU8555
    LEYLAND DAF LBU5319
    LEYLAND DAF LBU5468
    LEYLAND DAF LBU7261
    AGRIFULL 73029050
    VME 4785391
    HYDROVANE 2700216
    EUCLID 4785391
    WESTERBEKE 19397
    romania man CBO796
    coventry climax PJC718004
    coventry climax PJK502001
    lister petter 397512
    Usage numbers
    P556287
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 0742330149485
    Productnumber P550081
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.72

    EAN code 5903766368498
    Productnumber 59-0144
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $35.15

    EAN code 4054224088654
    Productnumber 108865
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.48

    In stock

    EAN code 4011558386108
    Productnumber C 25 710/3
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $56.72

    EAN code 5905141916836
    Productnumber 26-2295
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $1.58

    EAN code 5012759454268
    Productnumber TSP0155657
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $295.27

    EAN code 5904608018458
    Productnumber PP 845/1
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.77

    EAN code 5902301002590
    Productnumber 10-0259
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    $204.39

    EAN code 5294515802043
    Productnumber SP-1259
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $22.07

    EAN code 5902659782830
    Productnumber 59-0101
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $34.69

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P556287) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1