High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P553004
    ART: P553004 / EAN: 0742330038871

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,33
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047024843851
    Productnumber 1 457 434 106
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,90

    EAN code 5904608008374
    Productnumber PP 837
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,43

    EAN code 5050100000900
    Productnumber HDF496
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 4,95

    EAN code 4027816353676
    Productnumber 35367
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,27

    EAN code 3165143138083
    Productnumber 1 457 434 201
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,55

    EAN code 4011558905101
    Productnumber WK 723 (10)
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,16

    EAN code 4011558901905
    Productnumber WK 842
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,83

    EAN code 5294512300702
    Productnumber SP-871
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,19

    EAN code 4011558900908
    Productnumber WK 723
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,28

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    IVECO IVECO
     SCANIA
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 01160243
    FIAT 01901133
    FIAT 01902134
    FIAT 03363287
    FIAT 1150243
    FIAT 1160243
    FIAT 1174423
    FIAT 151821124
    FIAT 1821124
    FIAT 1829101
    FIAT 1901133
    FIAT 1902133
    FIAT 1902134
    FIAT 1930820
    FIAT 1930891
    FIAT 42074972
    FIAT 4764693
    FIAT 61142392
    FIAT 61142397
    FIAT 61144392
    FIAT 61674455
    FIAT 8123679
    FIAT 823684
    FIAT 82PF9N327AA
    FIAT 99100083
    FIAT A780X9150AA
    FIAT E5HN9N327A
    VOLVO 11706667
    VOLVO 14213939
    VOLVO 1708684
    VOLVO 2416125
    VOLVO 241672
    VOLVO 2416725
    VOLVO 241674
    VOLVO 243004
    VOLVO 2430049
    VOLVO 2430079
    VOLVO 243009
    VOLVO 2905052
    VOLVO 3130935
    VOLVO 352392366
    VOLVO 35292366
    VOLVO 3669875
    VOLVO 36845
    VOLVO 3825133
    VOLVO 38251336
    VOLVO 3840335
    VOLVO 43924422
    VOLVO 46669875
    VOLVO 466987
    VOLVO 4669873
    VOLVO 4669875
    VOLVO 47701701
    VOLVO 63825133
    VOLVO 6889135
    VOLVO 7243004
    VOLVO 72430044
    VOLVO 72430049
    VOLVO 79128732
    VOLVO 79178732
    VOLVO 8000250
    VOLVO 8193858
    VOLVO 8299132
    VOLVO 829935
    VOLVO 829993
    VOLVO 843398
    VOLVO B466987
    VOLVO E12306987
    VOLVO FC7101
    VOLVO V466987
    VOLVO VOE3825133
    FORD 1622866
    FORD 5004780
    FORD 6106753
    FORD 823684
    FORD 9576P553004
    FORD A780X9150AA
    FORD E5HN9N327A
    FORD E6HZ9365C
    FORD E7HN9N327AA
    SAAB 1401462
    SAAB 181646
    SAAB 210970
    SAAB 326065
    SAAB 364624
    SAAB 457431326
    MERCEDES-BENZ 922783
    LAND ROVER 36015018
    LAND ROVER 36015074
    BMW 13321332756
    TOYOTA 2330019195
    BMC 9P909739
    IVECO 01160243
    IVECO 03363287
    IVECO 1160243
    IVECO 1161582
    IVECO 1174423
    IVECO 1901133
    IVECO 1902134
    IVECO 1908312
    IVECO 1930820
    IVECO 243004
    IVECO 3363287
    IVECO 42074972
    IVECO 4764693
    IVECO 504113074
    IVECO 61142392
    IVECO 61674455
    IVECO 7701015820
    IVECO 8123679
    LAMBORGHINI 243195001
    LAMBORGHINI 4006970
    MAN 35A255017
    MAN 51125030010
    MAN 51125030012
    MAN 51125030035
    MAN 51125030045
    MAN 51125030046
    MAN 81125030035
    MAN UWK731
    RENAULT TRUCKS 0000150564
    RENAULT TRUCKS 0022852800
    RENAULT TRUCKS 150564
    RENAULT TRUCKS 22852800
    RENAULT TRUCKS 4033156710
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5000686589
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5000686590
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5000790570
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5000790759
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5000806336
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5000814227
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5000906336
    RENAULT TRUCKS 6005000383
    RENAULT TRUCKS 6005000788
    RENAULT TRUCKS 6005019578
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701015820
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701015830
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701017322
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701456928
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701456953
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701456953FUEL
    RENAULT TRUCKS 870017560
    RENAULT TRUCKS 8701175600
    ROVER 22L2251
    ROVER ABU8550
    HITACHI 151821124
    HITACHI 1930820
    HITACHI 466987
    HITACHI F0122940
    HITACHI F0122949
    HITACHI L01930820
    LINDE 0009831622
    LINDE 0160000003001
    LINDE 1160243
    LINDE 160000003001
    LINDE 9831613V
    LINDE 9831622
    LINDE E780001042
    SCANIA 1401462
    SCANIA 181646
    SCANIA 210970
    SCANIA 326065
    SCANIA 364624
    SCANIA 457431326
    SCANIA 457531326
    JOHN DEERE CX7085
    DEUTZ 01174423
    DEUTZ 01180597
    DEUTZ 01181917
    DEUTZ 01182550
    DEUTZ 01183360
    DEUTZ 1160243
    DEUTZ 1160243MZ
    DEUTZ 1161581
    DEUTZ 1161582
    DEUTZ 1164620
    DEUTZ 1174423
    DEUTZ 1180597
    DEUTZ 1181917
    DEUTZ 1182550
    DEUTZ 160243
    DEUTZ 2161582
    DEUTZ 441887
    DEUTZ 605411420020
    DEUTZ 605411880015
    DEUTZ 846080161
    DEUTZ M2894117
    DEUTZ Q05H4117
    DEUTZ Q1H4117
    DEUTZ TN01160243
    DEUTZ W1H4117
    BOBCAT 1992367
    NEOPLAN DONP553004
    BOMAG 05711729
    BOMAG 05711730
    BOMAG 05712817
    BOMAG 5711729
    BOMAG 5711730
    BOMAG 5712817
    BOMAG 6711730
    LIEBHERR 1160243
    LIEBHERR 5106169
    LIEBHERR 5502896
    LIEBHERR 7001261
    LIEBHERR 7021295
    LIEBHERR 7211170
    LIEBHERR 7711170
    LIEBHERR Q1H4117
    CLAAS 116024
    CLAAS 6005025488
    CLAAS 656501
    CLAAS 6565010
    CLAAS 6566010
    CLAAS 665501
    CLAAS 6655010
    DEMAG 05500274
    DEMAG 11481186
    DEMAG 20609140
    DEMAG 500274
    DEMAG 5500274
    DEMAG 901624
    ZETTELMEYER 0040538001
    ZETTELMEYER 2174340
    ZETTELMEYER 4053800
    ZETTELMEYER MU5380
    ZETTELMEYER Q1H4117
    KRAMER 0450820001
    KRAMER 1160243
    KRAMER 1160287
    KRAMER 150201110
    KRAMER 450820001
    KRAMER Q1H4117
    FENDT F100001160243
    FENDT F119200060010
    FENDT F181200060030
    FENDT F181202060030
    FENWICK 1160243
    FENWICK 8103084
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1057951M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1076749M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1871513M2
    MASSEY FERGUSON 194932159
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2862361
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2862361M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 286236M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2871513M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2871513M2
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3871513M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 656501C0
    MASSEY FERGUSON 656501CO
    MASSEY FERGUSON 922783
    MWM 605411420020
    MWM 605411880015
    POCLAIN 1150584
    POCLAIN 1160243894117
    POCLAIN 150526
    POCLAIN 150564
    POCLAIN 50526
    POCLAIN G0150526
    POCLAIN G0150564
    POCLAIN G0150588
    POCLAIN G150564
    SAME 243195001
    PERKINS 26569054
    PERKINS T64101003
    CLARK 061804301
    CLARK 1160243
    CLARK 1992367B
    CLARK 4111378
    CLARK 61804301
    FODEN TRUCKS Y03721508
    EATON 4614879
    EATON 4795772
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 61142392
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 61142397
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 61674455
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 99100083
    ATLAS COPCO 1160243
    ATLAS COPCO 11624300
    ATLAS COPCO 132360026
    ATLAS COPCO 2914812100
    ATLAS COPCO 362972
    ATLAS COPCO 441923
    ATLAS COPCO 5112240007
    ATLAS COPCO 9709000520
    ATLAS COPCO 970900520
    ATLAS COPCO 9709043112
    ATLAS COPCO 97100406
    ATLAS COPCO 9712033700
    ATLAS COPCO 9721028200
    ATLAS COPCO 97210337
    ATLAS COPCO 9805007500
    ATLAS COPCO 9807041500
    ATLAS COPCO 9808001500
    ATLAS COPCO Q1H4117
    CATERPILLAR 0814662
    CATERPILLAR 3I1266
    CATERPILLAR 5W3394
    CATERPILLAR 814662
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4516
    DRESSER 3032750R1
    DRESSER 3374810R1
    DRESSER 5411316410
    HYSTER 385951
    KOMATSU 05500274
    KOMATSU 11481186
    KOMATSU 20609140
    KOMATSU 5411316410
    KOMATSU 5500274
    KOMATSU 6732716111
    KOMATSU 6732716320
    RICHIER 552352602
    SCHAEFF 5411316410
    SCHAEFF 5411656493
    SULLAIR 00383
    SULLAIR 02110
    SULLAIR 1160243
    SULLAIR 2110
    SULLAIR 21W
    SULLAIR 383
    SULLAIR 4053800
    SULLAIR 527265
    TIMBERJACK 8413331
    VALMET 800012640
    VALMET 835331343
    VALMET V835331343
    WHITE 303437574
    WHITE 303483541
    WHITE 312795397
    CARRARO 41022
    EICHER 1160243
    WAUKESHA 350433
    LOMBARDINI 1043730068
    LOMBARDINI 2175046
    LOMBARDINI 2762175046
    LOMBARDINI 276217546
    LOMBARDINI 278217535
    MANITOU 1160243
    MANITOU 137147
    MANITOU 160243
    MANITOU 486307
    NEW HOLLAND 276515
    NEW HOLLAND 283119
    NEW HOLLAND 73180723
    NEW HOLLAND 823684
    NEW HOLLAND 82PF9N327AA
    NEW HOLLAND A780X9150AA
    NEW HOLLAND E5HN9N327A
    STILL 133748
    STILL 1687004
    STEINBOCK 1160243
    CUMMINS 3903640
    CUMMINS 53C0045
    IRISBUS 0504113074
    FAW 1117010B010000W
    FAW 1117010B01000K
    FAUN 1470394
    FAUN 4134772
    FAUN 4795772
    FAUN 7495772
    ABG 1160243
    FREIGHTLINER DNP553004
    DYNAPAC 4700903939
    DYNAPAC 747384
    DYNAPAC 747760
    DYNAPAC 903939
    DYNAPAC 925844
    DYNAPAC Q1H4117
    AUWÄRTER 983614
    AUWÄRTER 983614109
    ONAN 1870015
    SISU 1273400341
    AGCO 1174423
    AGCO 312795397
    AGCO 835331343V
    MACK 2191P553004
    TEREX 00073660
    TEREX 0047737
    TEREX 047737
    TEREX 102649
    TEREX 150588
    TEREX 50588
    TEREX 73660
    TEREX 8888682
    KAELBLE 40700313
    MERLO 3M001586
    MCCORMICK E097454
    MCCORMICK V37545
    SANDVIK 67008918
    INTERNATIONAL 161624
    INTERNATIONAL 3032750
    INTERNATIONAL 3032750R1
    INTERNATIONAL 3374810R1
    EVOBUS 8319050042
    EVOBUS 8329000049
    EVOBUS 9836141098
    AHLMANN 1160243
    AHLMANN Q1H4117
    FURUKAWA 3032750R1
    FURUKAWA 3374810R1
    GROVE 9414100790
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 0362972
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 362972
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 371291
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 441923
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 4613418
    LOSENHAUSEN 0499950341
    LOSENHAUSEN 499950341
    DITCH WITCH 159334
    DITCH WITCH 195813
    HAMM 00234575
    HAMM 1213202
    HAMM 234575
    HAMM 2345755018
    HAMM 40538001
    VOLVO PENTA 21492771
    LEYLAND DAF 22L2251
    LEYLAND DAF ABU8550
    YALE 4795772
    KOBELCO 2339010020
    KOBELCO YN50VU0001D3
    MENGELE 98024258
    MENGELE 98041804
    EUCLID 4669875
    VERSATILE 00088834
    VERSATILE 88834
    SCHOPF 1160243
    romania man CBOS970
    blaw knox 54517693
    blaw knox 58831686
    blaw knox 9014000200
    benati 1821101
    benati 1829101
    broyt 2416725
    lister petter 75119650
    moxy 051212
    moxy 51212
    eimco 69008948
    eimco A2U921236005
    franklin 1507034
    hesston 1902134
    Usage numbers
    P553004
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00
    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P553004) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1