High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P550588
    ART: P550588 / EAN: 0742330042670

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,48
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047024843851
    Productnumber 1 457 434 106
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,90

    EAN code 5904608008374
    Productnumber PP 837
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,43

    EAN code 5050100000900
    Productnumber HDF496
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 4,95

    EAN code 4011558901905
    Productnumber WK 842
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,83

    EAN code 5294512301600
    Productnumber SP-967
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 18,54

    EAN code 5294512300313
    Productnumber SP-831
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,64

    EAN code 4040074238134
    Productnumber 100 127 0005
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,82

    EAN code 5294512301594
    Productnumber SP-966
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 18,69

    EAN code 5050063923025
    Productnumber ADZ92302
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,84

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     IRISBUS
    IVECO IVECO
     SCANIA
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    PEUGEOT 190660
    PEUGEOT 190666
    PEUGEOT 1906C3
    FIAT 1310071080
    FIAT 1317643080
    FIAT 1902138
    FIAT 1909142
    FIAT 1930010
    FIAT 2133558
    FIAT 4753103
    FIAT 4813127
    FIAT 4814454
    FIAT 504048025
    FIAT 5951661
    FIAT 5962400
    FIAT 5981936
    FIAT 60507208
    FIAT 60732867
    FIAT 71736113
    FIAT 74434895
    FIAT 79075882
    FIAT 79936891
    FIAT 81866615
    FIAT 82406319
    FIAT 84AB9150AA
    FIAT 87840509
    FIAT 88AX9150BA
    FIAT 9936891
    FIAT 9944921
    FIAT F0NN9176BA
    VOLVO 1257201
    VOLVO 2344645
    VOLVO 2800784
    VOLVO 3976655
    VOLVO 39766555
    VOLVO 434061
    VOLVO 829993
    VOLVO 8299935
    VOLVO 8600082
    FORD 0450133003
    FORD 11457434058
    FORD 11457434105
    FORD 1502255
    FORD 450133003
    FORD 5008876
    FORD 5010462
    FORD 5020403
    FORD 5025097
    FORD 6135130
    FORD 715F9150ABA
    FORD 84AB9150AA
    FORD 88AX9150BA
    FORD A810X9150CA
    FORD F0NN9176BA
    FORD FONN9176BA
    FORD T81DC9150BA
    SAAB 343144
    ALFA ROMEO 11670469600
    ALFA ROMEO 116760469600
    ALFA ROMEO 116760469601
    ALFA ROMEO 116760469602
    ALFA ROMEO 46773577
    ALFA ROMEO 60507209
    ALFA ROMEO 71736116
    ALFA ROMEO 71736119
    ALFA ROMEO 9950443
    OPEL 813041
    OPEL 813564
    OPEL 813565
    OPEL 93156288
    HYUNDAI 3192226910
    LAND ROVER 36015156
    SEAT 4465121
    VW 68127177
    VW 68127177B
    DAF CBU1177
    IVECO 01902138
    IVECO 1902138
    IVECO 1909142
    IVECO 2133943
    IVECO 42522674
    IVECO 4764725
    IVECO 4792138
    IVECO 9936891
    IVECO 9938405
    IVECO 9950451
    MAHINDRA 305DC0161N
    MAN 51125030004
    MAN 51125030009
    MAN 51125030016
    MAN 51125030028
    MAN 51125030029
    MAN 51125030030
    MAN 51125030031
    MAN 811250375
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5001822282
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5001829282
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5001846099
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7700668711
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7700700092
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701030195
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701030546
    RENAULT TRUCKS 770130546
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7701668711
    ROVER ADU9779
    ROVER AEK2147L
    ROVER AEU2147
    ROVER AEU2147L
    HITACHI 1909142
    HITACHI 4753103
    HITACHI 79936891
    HITACHI L01930010
    LINDE 0009831611
    LINDE 0009831615
    LINDE 0009831617
    LINDE 68127177
    LINDE 9831611
    LINDE 9831625
    LINDE 9831647
    SCANIA 343144
    JOHN DEERE F015289
    DEUTZ 01174482
    DEUTZ 1174482
    DEUTZ 1180392
    DEUTZ 13020488
    JUNGHEINRICH 50118861
    BOBCAT 649780
    BOMAG 5711733
    BOMAG 96008575
    LIEBHERR 7000712
    LIEBHERR 700877508
    LIEBHERR 700877523
    LIEBHERR 7211230
    LIEBHERR 8145894
    CLAAS 13029240
    CLAAS 3230080
    CLAAS 7614100
    DEMAG 964372
    DEMAG 964468
    KRAMER 1000108956
    FENDT F180201060030
    FENDT X810190140
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2862344
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2862344M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2862362
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2862362M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3638291M
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3638291M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3638510M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3638510M2
    PERKINS 265118
    PERKINS 26560608
    PERKINS T64102003
    PERKINS T75004251
    FODEN TRUCKS Y03751606
    FODEN TRUCKS Y03753701
    JCB 32912001
    JCB 32912001A
    JCB 3912001
    ATLAS COPCO 1028702137
    ATLAS COPCO 1615887500
    ATLAS COPCO 1619268400
    ATLAS COPCO 1619286400
    ATLAS COPCO 2133558
    ATLAS COPCO 2133943
    ATLAS COPCO 2900001400
    ATLAS COPCO 29000687
    ATLAS COPCO 2900068700
    ATLAS COPCO 3216152700
    ATLAS COPCO 3216980400
    ATLAS COPCO 97090014
    ATLAS COPCO 97101893
    ATLAS COPCO 97101894
    ATLAS COPCO 9710189400
    ATLAS COPCO 9718PT1004
    CATERPILLAR 26560608
    CATERPILLAR 3I1196
    CATERPILLAR 3I2064
    CATERPILLAR 5S0481
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4413
    DRESSER 1133495R1
    DRESSER 3131428R1
    DRESSER 3132428R1
    DRESSER 3132438R91
    DRESSER 3136428R91
    HYSTER 1306331
    HYSTER 865571
    KOMATSU 26561118
    KOMATSU 3132428R2
    KOMATSU 6810716110
    KOMATSU 964372
    KOMATSU 964468
    KOMATSU EA504073234
    LANDINI 3541384M1
    SCHAEFF 5411656301
    SCHAEFF 5568656484
    LOMBARDINI 1772175143
    MANITOU 109985
    MANITOU 128971
    MANITOU 129971
    MANITOU 554489
    NEW HOLLAND 1930010
    NEW HOLLAND 47135706
    NEW HOLLAND 504073234
    NEW HOLLAND 705137A1
    NEW HOLLAND 73300482
    NEW HOLLAND 747135706
    NEW HOLLAND 84214564
    NEW HOLLAND 84271537
    NEW HOLLAND 84AB9150AA
    NEW HOLLAND 87800220
    NEW HOLLAND 87840509
    NEW HOLLAND 88AX9150BA
    NEW HOLLAND 98439682
    NEW HOLLAND F0NN9176BA
    VALTRA V836662575
    STILL 141762
    IRISBUS 1902138
    FAW 1117050A29DM
    FAW 117050A29DB
    FREIGHTLINER DNP550588
    DYNAPAC 940570
    SISU 836640251
    AGCO 3904889H1
    AGCO 3905864M91
    AGCO 836640251V
    AGCO 836662575
    TEREX 00073663
    TEREX 0916778
    TEREX 102635
    TEREX 73663
    MCCORMICK 218100A1
    MCCORMICK 701900A1
    INTERNATIONAL 3132275R91
    INTERNATIONAL 3132428R91
    INTERNATIONAL 47135707
    FURUKAWA 1133495R1
    FURUKAWA 3131428R1
    FURUKAWA 3132428R1
    FURUKAWA 3132438R91
    FURUKAWA 3136428R91
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 2133943
    HAMM 1302191
    LEYLAND DAF ADU9779
    LEYLAND DAF AEU2147
    LEYLAND DAF AEU2147L
    AGRIFULL 1930010
    VME 12572012
    WEICHAI 13020488
    WEICHAI 612600080217
    WEICHAI 612600080248
    LOVOL T750010010
    EUCLID 12572012
    hesston 1909142
    apollo FP587F
    Usage numbers
    P550588
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P550588) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1