High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P550090
    ART: P550090 / EAN: 0742330040805

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,86
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4011558900601
    Productnumber WK 613
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,46

    EAN code 3165141084009
    Productnumber 0 450 905 280
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,28

    EAN code 4040074174678
    Productnumber 614 818 0002
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,79

    EAN code 3165142133829
    Productnumber 0 450 905 002
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,04

    EAN code 5294515800193
    Productnumber SP-2024
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,38

    EAN code 4009026037928
    Productnumber KL 14
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,09

    EAN code 5904608008312
    Productnumber PP 831
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,38

    EAN code 8013097152844
    Productnumber S 1611 B
    Brand SOFIMA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,12

    EAN code
    Productnumber FF5079
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,09

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 4435144
    FIAT 5984093
    FORD 5010912
    FORD 9576P550090
    FORD C4R9155B
    FORD C7TZ9155A
    FORD D7TZ9155D
    SAAB 831842
    SAAB 837609
    OPEL 818500
    OPEL 818512
    VW 6NO201211
    ASTON MARTIN 5224165
    CHRYSLER 1064860
    CHRYSLER 1102771
    CHRYSLER 1164860
    CHRYSLER 1190465
    CHRYSLER 1190466
    CHRYSLER 1193505
    ISUZU 13200093
    JEEP 647728
    JEEP 941071
    JEEP 947728
    JEEP J0941071
    REX G38
    TATA AT101565
    SCANIA 837609
    SCANIA 8376097
    JOHN DEERE AE20952
    JOHN DEERE AT101565
    KUBOTA 7000014659
    FENDT 17429A
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1003878M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1003878M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1004874M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1018122M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1026197M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 17429A
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1918122M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 762027M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 840285M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 840750M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 840750M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 84750M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 849285M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 850750M91
    CATERPILLAR 1304634
    CATERPILLAR 3I1486
    HYSTER 1304953
    HYSTER 1346283
    HYSTER 1499886
    VALMET 1992594
    WHITE 1064860
    WHITE 1164860
    WHITE 1190465
    WHITE 1190466
    WHITE 1193505
    WHITE 163000A
    GEHL 046999
    GEHL 46999
    GEHL L46999
    FREIGHTLINER DNP550090
    ONAN 1492441
    AGCO 17429A
    AGCO 840750M1
    MCCORMICK 08157AB
    MCCORMICK 08159AB
    MCCORMICK 08927AB
    MCCORMICK 33316
    MCCORMICK A27306
    LOSENHAUSEN 402969675
    GRADALL 7020928
    GRADALL H26336
    apollo G38
    Usage numbers
    P550090
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P550090) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1