High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    6C2CC
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P505951
    ART: P505951 / EAN: 0742330183243

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,86
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4011558909703
    Productnumber WK 815/80
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,30

    EAN code 4011558909802
    Productnumber WK 811/86
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,74

    EAN code 4009026027189
    Productnumber KC 5
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,89

    EAN code 5904608009449
    Productnumber PP 944
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,71

    EAN code 0742330226360
    Productnumber P550057
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,68

    EAN code 765809333864
    Productnumber 33386
    Brand WIX FILTERS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,10

    EAN code 5903766364452
    Productnumber 26-2206
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,72

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    ISUZU 5876100410
    ISUZU 8941329471
    ISUZU 8941329471SO
    ISUZU 8971725490
    ISUZU 8971725491
    ISUZU 8973681130
    ISUZU 8973681131
    ISUZU 92956286
    DOOSAN 8941329471
    SANY 60042724
    SANY 60058453
    SANY 60220063
    SANY B222100000453
    SANY B222100000730
    xcmg RXL01301
    Usage numbers
    P505951

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8720653764280
    Productnumber 090.135.024.040
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    $363.17

    EAN code 5908229965337
    Productnumber 01143238
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.68

    EAN code 0742330037065
    Productnumber P551327
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $34.27

    EAN code 0742330202791
    Productnumber R010039
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $21.96

    EAN code 5908229965306
    Productnumber 01143229
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $19.13

    EAN code 4250093402168
    Productnumber P216
    Brand HEPU
    Price incl. vat.
    $67.86

    EAN code 3661024035699
    Productnumber EL700
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    $108.00

    In stock

    EAN code 4027816212010
    Productnumber 21201
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $96.61

    In stock

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P505951) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1