High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    DEB78
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: FF110
    ART: FF110 / EAN:

    FLEETGUARD
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 49,27
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 0742330042649
    Productnumber P550552
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 18,36

    EAN code 0742330183243
    Productnumber P550540
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 18,86

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 73025265
    FIAT 7302565
    FIAT 74326239
    FIAT 74362633
    FIAT 74362639
    FIAT 74377149
    FIAT 74637714
    FORD 6438468
    AC TP510
    AC TP512
    AC TP514
    AC TP540X
    CHRYSLER 8764949
    GMC 2192855
    GMC 3234142
    GMC 3244142
    GMC 3249665
    GMC 3281672
    GMC 3291672
    GMC 3309604
    GMC 42680
    GMC 5179839
    GMC 5192802
    GMC 5192808
    GMC 5192855
    GMC 5198838
    GMC 5199838
    GMC 5199839
    GMC 5571269
    GMC 5573262
    GMC 5573264
    GMC 5573266
    GMC 5573614
    GMC 5573754
    GMC 5573950
    GMC 5574506
    GMC 5574508
    GMC 5574515
    GMC 5574917
    GMC 5577945
    GMC 8299457
    MICRO PM1175
    RENAULT TRUCKS 3139661
    JOHN DEERE AR29583R
    JOHN DEERE AU42728
    CASE IH 182855H1
    CASE IH 432419R91
    CASE IH L31240
    MASSEY FERGUSON 765925M91
    POCLAIN 150548
    DAVID BROWN DE64478
    DAVID BROWN DE67714
    CLARK 5573062
    CLARK 60024228
    CLARK 60024229
    CLARK 940095
    CLARK 940221
    CLARK 940272
    CLARK 94095
    CLARK 944475
    CLARK 945445
    CLARK 945625
    EATON 6951127
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 13736
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 24920
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 25265
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4052172
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4055920
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 413130
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 436233
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4367714
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4367868
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4371165
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 438888
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4388888
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 639213
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 69948
    ATLAS COPCO 9709007500
    ATLAS COPCO 9710063301
    ATLAS COPCO 97110130
    CATERPILLAR 1L8644
    CATERPILLAR 3R2251
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4410
    GALION 88913
    GALION D88913
    HYSTER 200790
    HYSTER 5678
    HYSTER 5878
    INGERSOLL-RAND 35290568
    INGERSOLL-RAND 52261443
    INGERSOLL-RAND 92092287
    KOMATSU 88913
    RICHIER 552442385
    WHITE 109342
    WHITE 609080AS
    WHITE 7A5351
    WHITE 892975
    WHITE BM23097
    WHITE S3062A
    WAUKESHA 117370
    WAUKESHA 117370A
    WAUKESHA 151134
    WAUKESHA 151137
    WAUKESHA 155702
    WAUKESHA 162289A
    WAUKESHA 167084A
    WAUKESHA 5678
    CUMMINS 104790
    CUMMINS 113726
    CUMMINS 1490456
    CUMMINS 1490955
    CUMMINS 1491183
    CUMMINS 149849
    CUMMINS 149955
    CUMMINS 149P456
    CUMMINS 149P849
    CUMMINS S30621
    CUMMINS S3062A
    FIATALLIS 252651
    FIATALLIS 436263339
    FIATALLIS 49952658
    FIATALLIS 631818
    FIATALLIS 6318281
    FIATALLIS 70013736
    FIATALLIS 70024920
    FIATALLIS 70025265
    FIATALLIS 70055968
    FIATALLIS 70059898
    FIATALLIS 70436233
    FIATALLIS 70438888
    FIATALLIS 70699948
    FIATALLIS 74367868
    FIATALLIS 74388888
    FIATALLIS DE62633
    FIATALLIS DE62833
    FIATALLIS DE64473
    FIATALLIS DE64478
    FIATALLIS DE65874
    FIATALLIS DE66270
    FIATALLIS DE67515
    FIATALLIS DE67575
    FIATALLIS DE67714
    DYNAPAC 5574261
    MACK 83SB15
    MACK BM23097
    MACK S3062A
    PACCAR 1046Z119
    PACCAR 1046Z99
    STERLING S3062A
    KENWORTH KW110
    EUCLID 123239
    EUCLID 128239
    EUCLID 22680
    EUCLID 44268
    EUCLID 540X
    EUCLID 9042680
    EUCLID 9044268
    PETERBILT PB110
    benfra 40143
    eimco VFA106
    flxible corporation 5192855
    flxible corporation 9717392
    flxible corporation 975205231
    flxible corporation S3062A
    briggs & stratton BP14
    briggs & stratton BP308
    briggs & stratton BR32
    kohler (rehlko) 12080
    kohler (rehlko) 286623
    fmc 3A10503
    carrier 300013401
    international harvester 191441H1
    international harvester 191443
    international harvester 272895
    international harvester 272895R91
    international harvester 54461
    Usage numbers
    FF110
    FF0011000

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 087295921074
    Productnumber 92107
    Brand NTK
    Price incl. vat.
    $41.98

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (FF110) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1