High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    44581
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: FF109
    ART: FF109 / EAN:

    FLEETGUARD
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 39,23
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4030776078831
    Productnumber E196HN D03
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,79

    EAN code 4011558255206
    Productnumber H 943/2 t
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,74

    EAN code 0742330044339
    Productnumber P553261
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,76

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 74398149
    FIAT 847471
    FIAT 867471
    FIAT 8808472
    FIAT 8809472
    FIAT 970269
    FIAT 9905154
    FIAT 9908154
    FIAT 9909154
    FIAT C02448
    VOLVO 12000108
    VOLVO M12000108
    VOLVO VOE12000108
    FORD A830X9150EA
    FORD C0NN9155A
    FORD CAPN99162
    FORD CAPN99162A
    ALFA ROMEO 164067006
    AC T15N
    AC T58
    AC T628
    AC TP15
    AC TP509
    AC TP511
    AC TP513
    AC TP516
    AC TP524
    GMC 3290851
    GMC 5178980
    GMC 5178982
    GMC 5179109
    GMC 5192800
    GMC 5573261
    GMC 5573263
    GMC 5573265
    GMC 5573490
    GMC 5573615
    GMC 5573712
    GMC 5573949
    GMC 5575296
    GMC 6436848
    IVECO 1901688
    IVECO 847471
    IVECO 8808472
    IVECO 970260
    IVECO 9909154
    MICRO PM1124
    MICRO PM1173
    JOHN DEERE MX85749
    KUBOTA 3220035753
    KUBOTA 3220035791
    KUBOTA 3220035793
    KUBOTA 3221037710
    KUBOTA 7000014630
    LIEBHERR 6426986
    DEMAG 380088
    CASE IH 1190507R91
    CASE IH 190935H1
    CASE IH 215777R91
    CASE IH 35863
    CASE IH 423119C1
    CASE IH 72319
    CASE IH 73219
    CASE IH 945005
    CASE IH A21133
    CASE IH A7626
    CASE IH A7627
    CASE IH D28424
    CASE IH D45161
    CASE IH G45006
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1005435M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1005435M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1022567M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 102283M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 105435M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 7624M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 764621M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 835506
    MASSEY FERGUSON 835506M91
    O&K 102608
    CLARK 863453
    CLARK 864353
    CLARK 880045
    CLARK 944408
    CLARK 945443
    CLARK 945623
    CLARK HD260F3340
    EATON 2021736
    EATON 2021739
    EATON 557321
    EATON 557363
    EATON 65756
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 1909112
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4040478
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4051490
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4055916
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4056633
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 42606
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 43129
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4339076
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4347912
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4348148
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4348149
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4349146
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4364559
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4505289
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4505989
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4506491
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 465583
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 48068
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 566682
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 639214
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 65583
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 65587
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 65590
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 65596
    ALLIS-CHALMERS D4916
    ATLAS COPCO 5573261
    ATLAS COPCO 57899361
    CATERPILLAR 27204
    CATERPILLAR 3I1269
    CATERPILLAR 43491464
    CATERPILLAR 45052892
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4426
    CATERPILLAR A26097
    GALION D86327
    HYSTER 157452
    HYSTER 200789
    INGERSOLL-RAND 59518621
    KOMATSU 86327
    RICHIER 552442373
    TIMBERJACK 403103
    TIMBERJACK 406761
    TIMBERJACK 8403103
    WHITE 106435AS
    WHITE 10A2170
    WHITE 10A3366
    WHITE 10A3367
    WHITE 10P2170
    WHITE 10R1334
    WHITE 147363A
    WHITE 1K5351
    WHITE 1L5353
    WHITE 1L5357
    WHITE 5178982
    WHITE 51971
    WHITE 52067
    WHITE 605757AS
    WHITE 605757FS
    WHITE 740104AS
    WHITE 740104GS
    WHITE 7A5351B
    WHITE 7AS841A
    WHITE 7HA5351
    WHITE 7HA5351C
    WHITE 7HC5351C
    WHITE 892974
    WHITE K5351
    WHITE KS5351
    WHITE KS841
    WAUKESHA 117889
    WAUKESHA 117900
    WAUKESHA 162518
    CUMMINS 1490128
    CUMMINS 1490148
    CUMMINS 1490848
    CUMMINS 1490869
    CUMMINS 1491083
    CUMMINS 1491134
    CUMMINS 149A1083
    CUMMINS 149P128
    CUMMINS 149P148
    CUMMINS 149P848
    CUMMINS 149P869
    CUMMINS 21622
    CUMMINS 216227
    FIATALLIS 70042606
    FIATALLIS 70043129
    FIATALLIS 70048068
    FIATALLIS 70065583
    FIATALLIS 70465583
    FIATALLIS 70566682
    FIATALLIS 70639214
    FIATALLIS 70867471
    FIATALLIS 70970269
    FIATALLIS 71901688
    FIATALLIS 71909112
    FIATALLIS 74040478
    FIATALLIS 74051490
    FIATALLIS 74055916
    FIATALLIS 74056633
    FIATALLIS 74339076
    FIATALLIS 74347912
    FIATALLIS 74348148
    FIATALLIS 74348149
    FIATALLIS 74349146
    FIATALLIS 74364559
    FIATALLIS 74505289
    FIATALLIS 74505989
    FIATALLIS 74506491
    FIATALLIS 78809472
    FIATALLIS 79909154
    FIATALLIS B4916
    FIATALLIS CO2448
    FIATALLIS DE48149
    FIATALLIS DE4916
    FIATALLIS DE53267
    FIATALLIS DE53269
    FIATALLIS DE53629
    FIATALLIS DE6150
    FIATALLIS DE61650
    FIATALLIS DE61690
    FIATALLIS DE61833
    FIATALLIS DE62485
    FIATALLIS DE62639
    FIATALLIS DE64559
    FIATALLIS DE64599
    FIATALLIS DE65853
    FIATALLIS DE73605
    ONAN 149P1285
    MACK 5839FF109
    MCCORMICK MCA7627
    GROVE 9414993136
    PACCAR 1046Z126
    PACCAR 1046Z129
    PACCAR 1046Z21
    PACCAR 1046Z49
    PACCAR 40058
    PACCAR 40151
    PACCAR 40779
    PACCAR 41686
    PACCAR 985934001
    PACCAR T14542BP
    PACCAR T14542PB
    EUCLID 45748
    EUCLID 5178982
    EUCLID 5573261
    EUCLID 5573263
    EUCLID 9045087
    EUCLID 9045748
    WESTERBEKE 11614
    studebaker A76912
    coventry climax 1529204
    eimco 45728
    eimco 45748
    eimco 5178982
    eimco V9A90
    eimco VF106
    eimco VFA90
    franklin 1500346
    briggs & stratton B35
    briggs & stratton BP304
    kohler (rehlko) 250030
    fmc 3A11549
    international harvester 1190507R91
    international harvester 190935H1
    international harvester 215777R91
    international harvester 423119C1
    international harvester 434119C1
    international harvester 998431R91
    Usage numbers
    FF109
    FF0010900
    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (FF109) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1