High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    60EC1
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Compressor, compressed air system

    Product number: P-3247
    ART: P-3247 / EAN: 815710018166

    Arnott
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 960,15
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4062375003952
    Productnumber V45-52-0004
    Brand VEMO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 1.049,30

    EAN code 4062375415915
    Productnumber V45-52-0008
    Brand VEMO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 638,78

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    PORSCHE PORSCHE
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    PORSCHE 97035815107
    PORSCHE 97035815108
    PORSCHE 97035815109
    PORSCHE 97035815110
    PORSCHE 97035815111
    PORSCHE 97035815112
    PORSCHE 97035815113
    PORSCHE 97035815114
    PORSCHE 97035815122
    PORSCHE 97035815123
    PORSCHE 97035815124
    PORSCHE 97035815125
    PORSCHE 97035815126
    PORSCHE 97035815127
    PORSCHE 97035815128
    Usage numbers
    P-3247
    411
    411 - ARNOTT LUCHTCOMPRESSOREN

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4047437375260
    Productnumber 35381 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.42

    EAN code 4027816140795
    Productnumber 14079
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $20.70

    In stock

    Compressor, compressed air system

    The Compressor, compressed air system (P-3247) pressurizes the air suspension system. Porza compressors ensure fast lifting, quiet operation, and long-term reliability.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1