High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B74F4
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Air Filter

    Product number: P772507
    ART: P772507 / EAN: 0742330087862

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 175,41
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816353676
    Productnumber 35367
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,27

    EAN code 3165141044065
    Productnumber 1 457 429 975
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 57,31

    EAN code 4030776034318
    Productnumber E281L
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 106,42

    EAN code 4027816355977
    Productnumber 35597
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 63,82

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 2216260
    FIAT 2240348
    FIAT A830X9601AMA
    FIAT A830X9601CKA
    VOLVO 6244284
    FORD 5011328
    FORD 5011559
    FORD A830X9601AMA
    FORD A830X9601CKA
    SAAB 211589
    SAAB 211811
    SAAB 309443
    SAAB 309443001
    SAAB 365727
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0010948004
    MERCEDES-BENZ 10948004
    CHRYSLER 10948004
    DAF 0110376
    DAF 0506337
    DAF 110376
    DAF 506337
    MAN 81083040032
    RENAULT TRUCKS 6005021227
    SCANIA 211589
    SCANIA 211811
    SCANIA 309443
    DEUTZ 2216260
    DEUTZ 2240348
    DEMAG 988738
    ZETTELMEYER 2216260
    ZETTELMEYER 22162607
    ZETOR 0022162607
    SAURER 4631071020
    SAURER 4631072010
    MASSEY FERGUSON 19746201
    MASSEY FERGUSON 197946201
    MASSEY FERGUSON 19796201
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2874165M1
    PERKINS 197946201
    FODEN TRUCKS Y03728106
    KOMATSU 988738
    NEW HOLLAND 45418795
    NEW HOLLAND 45440786
    NEW HOLLAND 80418795
    NEW HOLLAND A830X9601AMA
    NEW HOLLAND A830X9601CKA
    FAUN 0746911
    FAUN 746385
    FAUN 746911
    SISU 1263400241
    SISU 1293400241
    SISU 1293400242
    SISU 1991765800
    TEREX 101102
    EVOBUS 8319056094
    EVOBUS 8319098117
    VME 6244284
    EUCLID 6244284
    romania man R650
    Usage numbers
    P772507
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5902301000725
    Productnumber 10-0072
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    $130.73

    EAN code 5012759576168
    Productnumber ES21141-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $44.78

    EAN code 5902301007120
    Productnumber 10-0712
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    $211.57

    EAN code 5902659782908
    Productnumber 59-0108
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $30.28

    EAN code 4009026036518
    Productnumber OX 30D
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.06

    EAN code 5294512100234
    Productnumber SP-822
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.79

    EAN code 4027816219699
    Productnumber 21969
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $203.80

    EAN code 4054224823309
    Productnumber 182330
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $214.83

    EAN code 0742330039632
    Productnumber P556287
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.55

    EAN code 0742330149485
    Productnumber P550081
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.72

    Air Filter

    The Air Filter (P772507) protects the engine by delivering clean, unrestricted airflow for optimal performance. Replacing a dirty filter improves fuel efficiency and ensures long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    An air filter is a component in the engine intake system that removes dust, dirt, and other contaminants from incoming air before it enters the engine. Its function is to ensure clean airflow, which is essential for efficient combustion, engine performance, and protection of internal components from wear and damage.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency, airflow capacity, filter dimensions, and material type (paper, foam, or synthetic). The filter must balance effective particle removal with sufficient airflow. It should also withstand engine bay temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C and maintain structural integrity under varying airflow conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged, dirty, or reaches its recommended service interval. A restricted air filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, and lead to higher emissions. Replacement frequency depends on driving conditions, with more frequent changes required in dusty environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the air filter matches the correct size, shape, and performance requirements for your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1