High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Air Filter

    Product number: P181064
    ART: P181064 / EAN: 0742330025642

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 65,97
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 0742330025529
    Productnumber P181052
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,34

    EAN code 0742330009925
    Productnumber P119375
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,14

    EAN code 0742330026960
    Productnumber P182064
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 80,37

    EAN code 4009026009741
    Productnumber LX 17
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,59

    EAN code 4030776093957
    Productnumber E696L
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 43,78

    EAN code 4030776093315
    Productnumber E696LS
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,48

    EAN code
    Productnumber AF804M
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 58,50

    EAN code 0742330009871
    Productnumber P119370
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 67,52

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI 3003084100
    MITSUBISHI 30033084100
    MITSUBISHI 3123002112
    MITSUBISHI 6260800200
    MITSUBISHI 6660201800
    MITSUBISHI ME063879
    FIAT 0654409
    FIAT 1930751
    FIAT 249571
    FIAT 266786
    FIAT 267019
    FIAT 28442
    FIAT 3053289
    FIAT 48354878
    FIAT 5310019
    FIAT 654409
    FIAT 659388
    FIAT 666432
    FIAT 684732
    FIAT 6847321
    FIAT 70266786
    FIAT 70267019
    FIAT 7065440
    FIAT 70654409
    FIAT 70659150
    FIAT 70666432
    FIAT 70684632
    FIAT 70684732
    FIAT 706847321
    FIAT 730532891
    FIAT 79085656
    FIAT C8TZ9601C
    VOLVO 208152
    VOLVO 5209957
    VOLVO 7008166
    VOLVO M0948313
    FORD 249570
    FORD 249571
    FORD 354878
    FORD 48354878
    FORD C7AA9600
    FORD C7TA9600G
    FORD C8TZ9600J
    FORD C8TZ9601C
    FORD D2JL9600B
    FORD FA564
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0020946304
    MERCEDES-BENZ 3760947004
    MERCEDES-BENZ 3760947104
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0020946304
    MERCEDES-BENZ YA0020946304
    TOYOTA 2361344790
    TOYOTA 236134479071
    CHRYSLER 3760947104
    DAEWOO 24749020
    DAIMLER 20946304
    DAIMLER A0020946304
    ISUZU 14215184
    ISUZU 1878100670
    ISUZU 9141251840
    ISUZU 9142151840
    IVECO 3564125
    IVECO 8014410
    KAWASAKI YYP108668
    MAN 50083040003
    RENAULT TRUCKS 0003564125
    RENAULT TRUCKS 3564125
    RENAULT TRUCKS 8025000080
    ROVER ACU7957
    HITACHI 01930751
    HITACHI 0654409
    HITACHI 1930751
    HITACHI 3M008286XA
    HITACHI 4080066
    HITACHI 654409
    HITACHI 70654409
    HITACHI 706847321
    HITACHI 948313
    HITACHI L01930751
    HITACHI X4080066
    HITACHI X89001X
    LINDE 9832001
    HINO 178012040A
    ASTRA 28442
    JOHN DEERE 25001
    JOHN DEERE AR45784
    JOHN DEERE AT45018
    JOHN DEERE AZ21745
    JOHN DEERE T46316
    DEUTZ 4149014
    DEUTZ 74063305
    KUBOTA 1560696015
    BOBCAT 900012
    LIEBHERR 6425949
    LIEBHERR 7005286
    LIEBHERR 7363362
    LIEBHERR P130768
    CLAAS 3564125
    DEMAG 515162
    DEMAG 51562
    ZETOR 83012915
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1428745M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1429717M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 26510208
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2712459M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 641023533
    MASSEY FERGUSON 9A119504
    MASSEY FERGUSON A910311
    PERKINS 265101208
    PERKINS 26510208
    PERKINS OE45174
    PERKINS OE45176
    CLARK 1503857
    CLARK 1506090
    CLARK 358063
    CLARK 6671968
    JCB 32208303
    EATON 2078387
    EATON 440042467
    EATON 6952788
    EATON 6952789
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 00266786
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 00267019
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 00654409
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 00684732
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 0654409
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 06544092
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 0684732
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 06847321
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 226786
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 2667863
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 267019
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 3050259
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 3053287
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 3053289
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 654409
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 6544092
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 65544092
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 659150
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 659388
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 6593881
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 666432
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 6847321
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 70266786
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 70654409
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 70666432
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 73053289
    ATLAS COPCO 216277100
    ATLAS COPCO 2914500400
    ATLAS COPCO 2914504400
    CATERPILLAR 124909
    CATERPILLAR 3I0816
    CATERPILLAR 3I1434
    CATERPILLAR 3Y8987
    CATERPILLAR 3Z7347
    CATERPILLAR 4438028018B
    CATERPILLAR 9Y6843
    CATERPILLAR E72002513
    DRESSER 106576
    DRESSER 924279C1
    GALION 106576
    GALION 79454
    GALION D106576
    GALION D79454
    KOMATSU 3819242791
    KOMATSU 3819242991
    KOMATSU 6001818300
    KOMATSU 6131827010
    KOMATSU 6131827011P
    KOMATSU 986485C1
    KOMATSU E6001818300
    LANCER BOSS 8616627
    MICHIGAN 948313
    RICHIER 556012199
    SULLAIR 47542
    SULLAIR 521745
    SULLAIR 68521745
    WHITE 166067A
    WHITE 166277AS
    WHITE 167067A
    WHITE 207002172
    WHITE 207002182
    WHITE 303070342
    WHITE 303070352
    WHITE 311646013
    WHITE 312755067
    WHITE 312755087
    WHITE 330014842
    NEW HOLLAND 026SMP181064
    NEW HOLLAND 124909
    NEW HOLLAND 1849104
    NEW HOLLAND 249570
    NEW HOLLAND 249571
    NEW HOLLAND 354878
    NEW HOLLAND 48354878
    NEW HOLLAND 70684732
    NEW HOLLAND 80354878
    NEW HOLLAND C8TZ9601C
    CUMMINS 196676
    CUMMINS 196677
    CUMMINS 204623
    CUMMINS 3911017
    FIATALLIS 70684732
    FAUN 4134352
    FREIGHTLINER DNP181064
    UD TRUCKS 16456Z5025
    UD TRUCKS 1654625004
    UD TRUCKS 1654696003
    UD TRUCKS 1654696026P
    UD TRUCKS 1654696028
    UD TRUCKS 1654696028P
    UD TRUCKS 16546Z0020
    UD TRUCKS 16546Z5025
    UD TRUCKS 16546Z5026
    UD TRUCKS 16546Z5026P
    DYNAPAC 499553
    DYNAPAC 814257
    ONAN 1401616
    SISU 34403114
    AGCO 207002182
    AGCO 74063305
    MACK 2MDA1136
    TEREX 09059573
    TEREX 124909
    TEREX 81428745
    TEREX 9059573
    KAELBLE 34000091
    KAELBLE 874080790
    INTERNATIONAL 1429717M1
    INTERNATIONAL 3154700R1
    INTERNATIONAL 920803C91
    INTERNATIONAL 924279
    FURUKAWA 02000307043
    FURUKAWA 0510106024
    FURUKAWA 2000307043
    FURUKAWA 510106024
    FURUKAWA 550106024
    GROVE 730400011
    GROVE 73040011
    GROVE 9304100098
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 0466535
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 276147
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 276149
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 3607849
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 466535
    SAMSUNG 991240700
    LEYLAND DAF ACU7957
    GRADALL VA92600008
    OLIVER 166277AS
    OLIVER 167067A
    OLIVER 303070342
    YALE 2078387
    YALE 440042467
    YALE 44004247
    YALE 6952788
    YALE 6952789
    KOBELCO 2446U169
    KOBELCO 2451U1803A
    KOBELCO PCE0500503
    KOBELCO PCE050053
    KOBELCO PF04300403
    KOBELCO R51N0007S3
    letourneau VP4711
    letourneau VS1956
    letourneau X43545
    eimco 69008920
    eimco D2NP181064
    fmc BRH0575
    Usage numbers
    P181064
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    Air Filter

    The Air Filter (P181064) protects the engine by delivering clean, unrestricted airflow for optimal performance. Replacing a dirty filter improves fuel efficiency and ensures long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    An air filter is a component in the engine intake system that removes dust, dirt, and other contaminants from incoming air before it enters the engine. Its function is to ensure clean airflow, which is essential for efficient combustion, engine performance, and protection of internal components from wear and damage.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency, airflow capacity, filter dimensions, and material type (paper, foam, or synthetic). The filter must balance effective particle removal with sufficient airflow. It should also withstand engine bay temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C and maintain structural integrity under varying airflow conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged, dirty, or reaches its recommended service interval. A restricted air filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, and lead to higher emissions. Replacement frequency depends on driving conditions, with more frequent changes required in dusty environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the air filter matches the correct size, shape, and performance requirements for your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1