High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    DC968
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Air Filter

    Product number: AF362
    ART: AF362 / EAN:

    FLEETGUARD
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 102,17
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4011558025861
    Productnumber C 36 840/3
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 67,30

    EAN code 0742330025321
    Productnumber P181031
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 99,84

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 40556956
    VOLVO 6233130
    VOLVO VOE6233130
    FORD A700X9601JA
    FORD A830X9601BHA
    FORD A830X9601CNA
    MERCEDES-BENZ 10922104
    MERCEDES-BENZ 10941704
    MERCEDES-BENZ 10941784
    MERCEDES-BENZ 10942104
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0010922104
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0010941704
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0010941784
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0010942104
    AC A183C
    AC A191C
    AC PC141
    AC PC163
    GMC 247059
    GMC 6420402
    GMC 6420405
    GMC 6420410
    GMC 6420792
    GMC 9030538
    GMC 9038903
    GMC 9211153
    GMC 9217260
    JEEP J3564007
    RENAULT TRUCKS 3564007
    RENAULT TRUCKS 3564130
    GENERAL MOTORS 8994722
    LEYLAND ABU8510
    CASE IH 172435H1
    CASE IH 229943R91
    CASE IH 321807R91
    CASE IH 425090R1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1090118M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1495990M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1495991M1
    O&K 101033
    CLARK 1804283
    CLARK 944716
    CLARK AW035104
    CLARK PGF17183
    CLARK TGF17183
    FODEN TRUCKS Y02265005
    FODEN TRUCKS YO2265005
    EATON 2053131
    EATON 2057633
    EATON 2153132
    EATON 2950417
    EATON 6950417
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4055695
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4379069
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4379238
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4379328
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4388647
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4388884
    CATERPILLAR 3I0784
    CATERPILLAR 9L3420
    CATERPILLAR 9Y7806
    INGERSOLL-RAND 50245950
    INGERSOLL-RAND 50249550
    INGERSOLL-RAND 50335124
    WHITE 27074459
    WHITE 6DE0330
    WHITE 6DG0330
    WHITE 791511
    WHITE 869336
    WHITE 869336H2
    WHITE 882691
    WHITE 993872
    WHITE H006374
    WAUKESHA 161801
    WAUKESHA 164425
    NEW HOLLAND 425090R1
    CUMMINS 130752
    CUMMINS 132102
    CUMMINS 133768
    CUMMINS 148737
    CUMMINS 151610
    CUMMINS 151611
    CUMMINS 151688
    CUMMINS 152016
    CUMMINS 156936
    CUMMINS 157688
    CUMMINS 191571
    CUMMINS 191898
    CUMMINS 299288
    CUMMINS 299362
    CUMMINS 701197
    CUMMINS 701425
    CUMMINS 702414
    FIATALLIS 74055695
    FIATALLIS 74379069
    FIATALLIS 74379238
    FIATALLIS X42221
    MACK 2191P17056
    MACK 2191P18490
    MACK 2MD415
    MACK 2MD416
    MACK 2MD436
    MACK 81DS24
    MACK 81SD24
    PACCAR 1046Z177
    PACCAR 46Z139
    AVELING BARFORD 701419
    KENWORTH 10007413
    KENWORTH 1976410
    KENWORTH 1976972
    KENWORTH 304128
    KENWORTH 304218
    KENWORTH 304238
    KENWORTH 304243
    KENWORTH 304268
    KENWORTH 304292
    KENWORTH 304295
    KENWORTH 304321
    KENWORTH 304328
    KENWORTH 304397
    KENWORTH 304430
    KENWORTH 461502
    KENWORTH 461505
    KENWORTH 461758
    KENWORTH 461759
    KENWORTH 463128
    KENWORTH 9030538
    KENWORTH 9176410
    KENWORTH 9176972
    KENWORTH 9193435
    KENWORTH 9206814
    KENWORTH P55561
    EUCLID 4015903
    EUCLID 9027704
    EUCLID 9027784
    EUCLID 9027859
    EUCLID 9028638
    EUCLID 9029981
    EUCLID 9210101
    EUCLID 9211820
    EUCLID 9219101
    EUCLID 9227798
    EUCLID 9387554
    EUCLID 9395886
    EUCLID E632943
    EUCLID E632948
    oshkosh 11080G
    oshkosh 1DX32
    oshkosh 8910G
    oshkosh 9218G
    international harvester 132682
    international harvester 153628
    international harvester 153682
    international harvester 153682H2
    international harvester 156153
    international harvester 156153H1
    international harvester 166779H1
    international harvester 172435
    international harvester 172435H1
    international harvester 177173
    international harvester 177173H1
    international harvester 188747
    international harvester 188747H1
    international harvester 229943R91
    international harvester 317801R91
    international harvester 317890R91
    international harvester 317891R91
    international harvester 319700R91
    international harvester 321807R91
    international harvester 346778
    international harvester 346778R91
    international harvester 425090R91
    international harvester 425308R91
    international harvester 425368R91
    international harvester 425436R91
    international harvester 426140R91
    international harvester 429053R91
    international harvester 430760R92
    international harvester 435107R91
    international harvester 435436R91
    international harvester 436035R91
    international harvester 436713R91
    international harvester 437767R91
    international harvester 515745C91
    international harvester 524090R91
    international harvester 752419C91
    international harvester 753463C91
    international harvester 754219C91
    international harvester 760008C91
    international harvester 763634C91
    international harvester 83312828
    international harvester 879192C91
    international harvester 91070069
    international harvester 924909C1
    international harvester 924909C91
    international harvester 989272C91
    international harvester 989272R91
    international harvester ISK17734
    Usage numbers
    AF362
    AF0036200
    Air Filter

    The Air Filter (AF362) protects the engine by delivering clean, unrestricted airflow for optimal performance. Replacing a dirty filter improves fuel efficiency and ensures long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    An air filter is a component in the engine intake system that removes dust, dirt, and other contaminants from incoming air before it enters the engine. Its function is to ensure clean airflow, which is essential for efficient combustion, engine performance, and protection of internal components from wear and damage.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency, airflow capacity, filter dimensions, and material type (paper, foam, or synthetic). The filter must balance effective particle removal with sufficient airflow. It should also withstand engine bay temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C and maintain structural integrity under varying airflow conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged, dirty, or reaches its recommended service interval. A restricted air filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, and lead to higher emissions. Replacement frequency depends on driving conditions, with more frequent changes required in dusty environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the air filter matches the correct size, shape, and performance requirements for your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1