High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    6D346
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S3009
    ART: S3009 / EAN: 5901259421705

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 69,80
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 8720264036677
    Productnumber 220.510.093.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 111,68

    EAN code 3276422010799
    Productnumber 201079
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 155,49

    EAN code 5705541047877
    Productnumber F 032 111 070
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 148,67

    EAN code 5705541048225
    Productnumber F 032 111 130
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 112,03

    EAN code 4054224015681
    Productnumber 101568
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 106,75

    EAN code 5704651004701
    Productnumber 25-1198
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 78,08

    EAN code 5901259461732
    Productnumber S0309
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 127,39

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    PEUGEOT 555838
    PEUGEOT 5802-38 , 580238
    PEUGEOT 5802-39 , 580239
    PEUGEOT 5802-79 , 580279
    PEUGEOT 5802-88 , 580288
    PEUGEOT 5802-CS , 5802CS
    PEUGEOT 5802-E1 , 5802E1
    PEUGEOT 5802-J0 , 5802J0
    PEUGEOT 5802-L0 , 5802L0
    PEUGEOT 5802-L6 , 5802L6
    PEUGEOT 5802-P3 , 5802P3
    PEUGEOT 5802-P9 , 5802P9
    PEUGEOT 5802-Q2 , 5802Q2
    PEUGEOT 5802-R6 , 5802R6
    PEUGEOT 5802-R8 , 5802R8
    PEUGEOT 5802-T6 , 5802T6
    PEUGEOT 580200000
    PEUGEOT 580238
    PEUGEOT 580239
    PEUGEOT 580279
    PEUGEOT 580288
    PEUGEOT 5802C0
    PEUGEOT 5802C1
    PEUGEOT 5802CS
    PEUGEOT 5802E1
    PEUGEOT 5802E4
    PEUGEOT 5802ES
    PEUGEOT 5802ET
    PEUGEOT 5802F0
    PEUGEOT 5802F4
    PEUGEOT 5802F5
    PEUGEOT 5802H4
    PEUGEOT 5802J0
    PEUGEOT 5802L0
    PEUGEOT 5802L6
    PEUGEOT 5802P3
    PEUGEOT 5802P4
    PEUGEOT 5802P9
    PEUGEOT 5802Q2
    PEUGEOT 5802R6
    PEUGEOT 5802R7
    PEUGEOT 5802R8
    PEUGEOT 5802T6
    PEUGEOT 91507477
    PEUGEOT 91508523
    PEUGEOT 91508524
    PEUGEOT 91508525
    PEUGEOT 91508644
    PEUGEOT 95607229
    PEUGEOT 95607229R
    PEUGEOT 95656487
    PEUGEOT 95667754
    PEUGEOT 95667754R
    PEUGEOT 95667758
    PEUGEOT 95667758R
    PEUGEOT 96014184
    PEUGEOT 96035033
    PEUGEOT 96035033R
    PEUGEOT 96035034
    PEUGEOT 9603503480
    PEUGEOT 96102058
    PEUGEOT 96102058R
    PEUGEOT 96147592
    PEUGEOT 96155198
    FIAT 1319121080
    FIAT 71716554
    FIAT 961323028
    FIAT 9624291380
    FIAT K1319121080
    FIAT K9613015980
    FIAT K9613230280
    FIAT K9615519880
    FIAT K9619310280
    FIAT K9624291380
    DAF 1516776R
    Usage numbers
    D6RA661
    Starter

    The Starter (S3009) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1