High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    F3DE7
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    Product number: AC130311
    ART: AC130311 / EAN: 5907057328468

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,04
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5901655051223
    Productnumber KTT060029
    Brand THERMOTEC
    Price incl. vat.
    € 1,23

    EAN code 4057635004589
    Productnumber ACP 381 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 461,87

    EAN code 4009026970768
    Productnumber ACP 103 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 558,60

    EAN code 5902301007113
    Productnumber 10-0711
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    € 387,31

    EAN code 8718042092052
    Productnumber 32645
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 428,15

    EAN code 5707286358218
    Productnumber 89314
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 411,29

    EAN code 3276428134147
    Productnumber 813414
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 392,32

    EAN code 8718042060099
    Productnumber 38461
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 70,57

    EAN code 8718042300713
    Productnumber 380024
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 100,16

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    TOYOTA 8831002370
    TOYOTA 8831002450
    TOYOTA 8831002451
    TOYOTA 8831002460
    TOYOTA 8831002500
    TOYOTA 8831002510
    TOYOTA 8831002520
    TOYOTA 883100252084
    TOYOTA 8831002540
    TOYOTA 8831002650
    TOYOTA 8831002680
    TOYOTA 8831002690
    TOYOTA 8831002710
    TOYOTA 8831005080
    TOYOTA 8831005140
    TOYOTA 883100F010
    TOYOTA 883101A660
    TOYOTA 883101A730
    TOYOTA 883101A760
    TOYOTA 883101A770
    TOYOTA 8831042310
    TOYOTA 8831042320
    TOYOTA 8831068010
    TOYOTA 88310?1A740
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5902129054023
    Productnumber S3155S
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $60.91

    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    The Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor (AC130311) engages the AC compressor for proper cooling function. Replacing a worn clutch restores reliable compressor activation and consistent AC performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct clutch.



    FAQ

    A magnetic clutch for an air conditioning compressor is an electromechanical component that engages and disengages the compressor from the engine drive belt. Its function is to activate the compressor only when cooling is required, using an electromagnetic field to connect the pulley to the compressor shaft. This allows efficient operation and reduces unnecessary load on the engine.

    Key specifications include operating voltage (typically 12V or 24V), pulley diameter, number of belt ribs, coil resistance, and compatibility with the specific compressor model. The clutch must withstand rotational forces, heat, and continuous use, with operating temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C or higher. Precise alignment and fitment are essential for smooth engagement and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch fails to engage or disengage properly. Common symptoms include the air conditioning not turning on, unusual noises from the pulley area, or the compressor running continuously. Wear, electrical faults, or mechanical damage can all lead to clutch failure.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details or compressor specifications are checked against product data. This ensures the clutch matches the correct dimensions, electrical requirements, and compatibility with your air conditioning system.

    Porza supplies high-quality air conditioning and drive system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1