High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    A54F9
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Compressor, air conditioning

    Product number: 090.225.011.876
    ART: 090.225.011.876 / EAN: 8720653681440

    BV PSH
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 442,48
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5902301005997
    Productnumber 10-0599
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    € 320,65

    EAN code 5902301015699
    Productnumber 10-1569
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    € 156,08

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    DS DS
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 00006453QJ
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 00006453QK
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 00006453WK
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 00006453WL
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 00006453ZZ
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 0000648708
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 0000648709
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 1607424980
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 1617992780
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 6453QJ
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 6453QK
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 6453QX
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 6453WK
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 6453WL
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 6453ZX
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 6453ZZ
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 648701
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 648708
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 648709
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9651910980
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9659875780
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9670318880
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9671216280
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9678038980
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 96786560
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9678656080
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9684960280
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9819711680
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9822826880
    Usage numbers
    SD6C12-1367+
    AC170.057
    Compressor, air conditioning

    The Compressor, air conditioning (090.225.011.876) circulates refrigerant and delivers strong, reliable cooling performance. Replacing a worn compressor restores cabin comfort and ensures efficient AC operation. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct unit.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1