High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    E04ED
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    Product number: AC130299
    ART: AC130299 / EAN: 5907057328345

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 59,29
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 8720653425716
    Productnumber 090.595.065.876
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 457,00

    EAN code 4057795602939
    Productnumber 13.72005
    Brand DT Spare Parts
    Price incl. vat.
    € 99,26

    EAN code 8718042309044
    Productnumber 320013
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 385,72

    EAN code 8718042318640
    Productnumber 32827
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 374,59

    EAN code 4057635039208
    Productnumber ACP 1361 000P
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 558,39

    EAN code 4057635029087
    Productnumber ACP 470 000P
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 654,46

    EAN code 5012759562109
    Productnumber CS20583
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 371,18

    EAN code 4057635029865
    Productnumber ACP 545 000P
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 610,08

    EAN code 8718042391308
    Productnumber 380173
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 119,87

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FORD FORD
    MAZDA MAZDA
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 1607142080
    CITROËN 9676552680
    PEUGEOT 1607142080
    PEUGEOT 9676552680
    VOLVO 31348213
    VOLVO 31348245
    VOLVO 31369699
    VOLVO 36001870
    VOLVO 36001898
    VOLVO 36002867
    FORD 1735914
    FORD 31348213
    FORD 36001870
    FORD 9676552680
    FORD BK2119D629BA
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8720653637652
    Productnumber 090.225.043.200
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    $440.17

    EAN code 5907057328376
    Productnumber AC130302
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $41.99

    EAN code 5901259468823
    Productnumber S3087
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $59.17

    EAN code 5901619506660
    Productnumber 26-0700
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.61

    EAN code 8001063801919
    Productnumber 466016355110
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $50.11

    EAN code 5012759708804
    Productnumber ES21633-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $37.42

    EAN code 5704651272438
    Productnumber 51-0377
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $240.95

    EAN code 4014427183464
    Productnumber Z508
    Brand BorgWarner (BERU)
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.13

    EAN code 8001063840048
    Productnumber 466016355143
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $45.11

    EAN code 5901259422863
    Productnumber S5009
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $122.36

    Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor

    The Magnetic Clutch, air conditioning compressor (AC130299) engages the AC compressor for proper cooling function. Replacing a worn clutch restores reliable compressor activation and consistent AC performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct clutch.



    FAQ

    A magnetic clutch for an air conditioning compressor is an electromechanical component that engages and disengages the compressor from the engine drive belt. Its function is to activate the compressor only when cooling is required, using an electromagnetic field to connect the pulley to the compressor shaft. This allows efficient operation and reduces unnecessary load on the engine.

    Key specifications include operating voltage (typically 12V or 24V), pulley diameter, number of belt ribs, coil resistance, and compatibility with the specific compressor model. The clutch must withstand rotational forces, heat, and continuous use, with operating temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C or higher. Precise alignment and fitment are essential for smooth engagement and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch fails to engage or disengage properly. Common symptoms include the air conditioning not turning on, unusual noises from the pulley area, or the compressor running continuously. Wear, electrical faults, or mechanical damage can all lead to clutch failure.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details or compressor specifications are checked against product data. This ensures the clutch matches the correct dimensions, electrical requirements, and compatibility with your air conditioning system.

    Porza supplies high-quality air conditioning and drive system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1